HomeAbout Our TeamRoyales tryouts 20172017 ScheduleDirections2016 Season2015 Season2014 Season2013 Season2012 Season2012 Cooperstown2011 Season2011 Team Photos2010 Season2009 SeasonTeam PhotosBlast From PastContact Us

St. Louis Royales 2011 Schedule

2011 season record to date (W/L/T):   68 - 10 - 2

Date
League / Time
Location
Final Score (Us / Them)
Win / Loss
Saturday, 3/12
Pre-Season Double Header
Sat:  10:00am & 12:00pm
Crestview Middle School

vs. Bobcats   10 - 4
vs. Bobcats   8 - 2

2 - 0

Friday - Sunday, 3/25 - 3/27
Tournament - Bonne Terre
Fri:  6:00pm
Sat: 10:00am and 12:00pm
Bonne Terre, MO

Tournament cancelled due to rain / snow!

N/A

Tuesday, 3/29
Chesterfield League
8:00pm, vs. Jr. Prospects 10U (Krogman)
Chesterfield, Field #C1

Game cancelled due to rain. 
Rescheduled on 4/14.

N/A

Saturday - Sunday, 4/2 - 4/3
Tournament - Chesterfield CBSA
Sat:  10:00am, 4:00pm
Sun:  12:00pm, 2:00pm
Chesterfield Athletic Complex

vs. Jr. Prospects (Diel)   5 - 4     
vs. Chesterfield Tigers  7 - 1   
vs. Jr. Prospects (Diel)  10 - 7   
vs. Chesterfield Tigers   13 - 8
1st Place

4 - 0

Tuesday, April 5
Chesterfield League
6:00pm, vs. Midwest Outlaws
Chesterfield, Field #F3

13 - 2

1 - 0

Saturday - Sunday, 4/9 - 4/10
Tournament - Eye of the Siberian Tiger
Sat:  11:00am, 3:00pm, 5:00pm
Sun:  9:00am, 1:00pm (Semi-final), 3:00pm (Final)
Twin Oaks Sports Complex 
Columbia, MO

vs. Indians  3 - 8

vs. Blaze  12 - 1

vs. Vipers 14 - 2

vs. Wicked Sticks 5 - 3

vs. Columbia Cardinals 11 - 0

vs. Indians 2 - 6

2nd Place

4 - 2

Wednesday, 4/13
Chesterfield League
6:00pm, vs. Midwest Outlaws
Chesterfield, Field #F4

12 - 12

Tied

Thursday, 4/14
Chesterfield League
8:00pm, vs. Jr. Prospects 10U (Krogman)
Chesterfield, Field #F4

make-up game from 3/29
7 - 9

0 - 1

Tuesday, 4/19
County League
8:00pm, vs. Nielson
Ballwin, Field #3

Game cancelled due to bad weather. 
Game rescheduled on 7/9.

0 - 0

Wednesday, 4/20
County League
6:00pm, vs. Saunders
Ballwin, Field #5

Game cancelled due to bad weather. 
Game rescheduled on 7/14. 

0 - 0

Saturday, 4/23
Tournament
Sat: 11:00am & 1:00pm
Desloge, MO

Tournament cancelled due to monsoons!

0 - 0

Monday, 4/25
County League
8:00pm, vs. Saunders
Valley Park

Game cancelled due to bad weather.
Game rescheduled on 5/13.

0 - 0

Wednesday, 4/27
Chesterfield League
6:00pm, vs. Missouri Gators
Chesterfield, Field #E1

Game cancelled due to bad weather.
Rescheduled on June 30th.

0 - 0

Thursday, 4/28
County League
8:00pm, vs. Wood
Valley Park

Game cancelled due to poor field conditions.
Game rescheduled on 7/11.

0 - 0

Friday - Sunday, 4/29 - 5/1
Tournament - Hard Ball Classic 
Sat:  1:00pm, 3:00pm, 5:00pm
Sun:  8:00am, 11:50am (Semi-final), 1:45pm (Final)
Albert Oakland Complex 
Columbia, MO

vs. Blaze 6 - 2

vs. Prospects (Diehl) 4 - 6

vs. Xtreme  9 - 1

vs. Missouri Bombers  9 - 0

vs. Team Illini  7 - 8

3 - 2 

Monday, 5/2
County League
6:00pm, vs. Wood
Ellisville, Field #6

Game cancelled due to poor field conditions.  Game rescheduled on 7/12.

0 - 0

Thursday, 5/5
Chesterfield League
8:00pm, vs. Jr. Prospects 11U (Killian)
Chesterfield, Field #F4

Game rescheduled to 7/6.

0 - 0

Friday - Sunday, 5/6 - 5/8
Tournament - Mother's Day Classic
Fri:  6:00pm
Sat:  noon, 4:00pm, 8:00pm
Sun:  noon (possible), 2:00pm (Semi-final), 4:00pm (Final)
Pond Athletic Association
Wildwood, MO 

vs. Missouri Outlaws  5 - 2

vs. Columbia Cardinals  8 - 0

vs. NEMO Stixx  12 - 1

vs. Chesterfield Tigers  9 - 3

vs. Team Illini  8 - 7

vs. Diamond Dogs  4 - 5

2nd Place

5 - 1

Tuesday, 5/10

Chesterfield League

6:00pm, vs. Missouri Gators

Chesterfield, Field #F4

Game rescheduled to 7/7.

0 - 0

Friday, 5/13

County League

6:00pm, vs. Saunders

Valley Park

Game rescheduled from 4/25.

Game cancelled again due to poor field conditions.

Game rescheduled (again) on 6/17.

0 - 0

Saturday - Sunday, 5/14 - 5/15
Florissant Global Tournament
Playing Times TBD
Florissant, MO

Tournament cancelled.

0 - 0

Monday, 5/16
County League
6:00pm, vs. Joyce
Ballwin, Field #3

16 - 4

1 - 0

Tuesday, 5/17
County League
8:00pm, vs. Utech (Swoosh)
Valley Park

16 - 6

1 - 0

Wednesday, 5/18
County League
8:00pm, vs. Houchin
Ellisville, Field #6

13 - 0

1 - 0

Saturday - Sunday, 5/21 - 5/22
The Batter's Box May Hardball Classic Tournament
Sat:  3:00pm, 5:00pm
Sun:  1:00pm, 5:00pm (final)
Bridgeton Athletic Complex
Directions on Tournament tab.

vs. Bulldogs  14 - 4

vs. Demons  25 - 0

vs. Lightning Bolts  23 - 0

vs. Cherokees  20 - 3

1st Place

4 - 0

Monday, 5/23
County League
8:00pm, vs. Stahlman
Valley Park

Game rescheduled on 6/17.

0 - 0

Tuesday, 5/24
Chesterfield League
8:00pm, vs. Tigers
Chesterfield, Field #E1

9 - 1

1 - 0

Tuesday, 5/31
Chesterfield League
 8:00pm, vs. PAL Pepitones
Chesterfield, Field #F4

11 - 0

1 - 0

Friday - Sunday, 6/3 - 6/5
Tournament - Illini Classic
Fri:  8:30pm
Sat:  1:00pm
Sun:  11:00am, 3:00pm, 5:00pm
Bethalto, IL

vs. O'Fallon Bulls   3 - 3

vs. Prospects (Diehl)   12 - 5

vs. Pirates   12 - 2

vs. Diamond Dogs   12 - 8

vs. Prospects (Killian)  11 - 7

1st Place

4 - 0 - 1

Tuesday, 6/7
Chesterfield League
8:00pm, vs. Jr. Prospects 11U (Killian)
Chesterfield, Field #E2

4 - 5

0 - 1

Wednesday, 6/8
County League

8:00pm, vs. Nielson

Valley Park

11 - 0

1 - 0

Thursday - Sunday, 6/9 - 6/12
Baseball at the Oz Tournament
Thurs:  8:00pm
Fri:  6:00pm
Sat:  4:00pm
Sun (semi finals and final):  8:00am or 10:00am and 12:00pm
Thurs and Fri:  Fountain Lakes Sports Complex
Sat and Sun:  Ozzie Smith Sports Complex

vs. Knights of Under Armour 6 - 2
vs. Chesterfield Tigers  8 - 1
vs. West Plains Sluggers  6 - 0
vs. Pirates  6 - 0
vs. BOCO Blast  18 - 3
1st Place

5 - 0

Tuesday, 6/14
Chesterfield League
6:00pm, vs. Jr. Prospects (Diel)
Chesterfield, Field #E1

11 - 3

1 - 0

Wednesday, 6/15
County League
6:00pm, vs. Joyce
Valley Park

15 - 0

1 - 0

Friday, 6/17
County League
6:00pm, vs. Stahlman (Boco Blast)
Valley Park

Game rescheduled from 5/23.
Game cancelled due to rain.  Rescheduled on 6/27.

0 - 0

Friday, 6/17
County League
8:00pm, vs. Saunders
Valley Park

Game rescheduled from 5/13.
Game cancelled due to rain.  Game rescheduled on 7/11.

0 - 0

Saturday - Sunday, 6/18 - 6/19
CBSA Tournament #11
Sat:  10:00am, 4:00pm
Sun:  8:00am or 10:00am possible, 12:00 (semis), 2:00 (championship) 
Chesterfield

Tournament cancelled due to rain.

0 - 0

Monday, 6/20
County League
6:00pm, vs. Stahlman
Pacific

5 - 3

1 - 0

Wednesday, 6/22
Chesterfield League
8:00pm, vs. Jr. Prospects (Diel)
Chesterfield, Field #F4

7 - 1

1 - 0

Saturday - Sunday, 6/25 - 6/26
Rivertown Classic Tournament
Sat:  4:45pm, 6:30pm or 8:15pm
Sun:  TBD
Ste. Genevieve
Saturday - JC #2
Sunday - Pere Marquette Park
(Directions to fields on "Tournament" tab)

vs. Poplar Bluff Lightning   15 - 0

vs. Missouri Bulls  3 - 0

vs. South East Stingers  6 - 0

vs. Lead Belt Miners  3 - 0

1st Place

4 - 0

Monday, 6/27

County League
9:30pm, vs. Stahlman (BOCO Blast)

Valley Park

 Game rescheduled from 6/17.

Game cancelled due to weather.

Game rescheduled on 7/12.

0 - 0

Wednesday, 6/29

Chesterfield League
8:00pm, vs. PAL Pepitones

Chesterfield, Field #C1

4 - 3

1 - 0

Thursday, 6/30

Chesterfield League
8:00pm, vs. Missouri Gators

Chesterfield, Field #F4

Game rescheduled from 4/27/11.

12 - 9

1 - 0

Friday - Sunday, 7/1 - 7/3

CBSA Tournament #12
Fri:  8:00pm (field E3)
Sat:  12:00pm (field E3)
Sun:  6:00pm (championship game)

Chesterfield

vs. St. Louis Bombers  21 - 0
vs. Chesterfield Cobras   18 - 2
vs. Bandits   10 - 0
vs. PAL Pepitones   9 - 1
1st Place

4 - 0

Wednesday, 7/6

Chesterfield League
4:00pm, vs. Missouri Gators

Chesterfield, Field #F4

Game rescheduled from 5/10/11 and 7/7.

18 - 4

1 - 0

Wednesday, 7/6

Chesterfield League
6:00pm, vs. Jr. Prospects 11U (Killian)

Chesterfield, Field #F4

Game rescheduled from 5/5/11.

0 - 9

0 - 1

Saturday, 7/9

County League
8:00am, vs. Nielson

Ballwin, Field #3

Game rescheduled from 4/19.
19 - 3

1 - 0

Saturday - Sunday, 7/9 - 7/10

Play It Right Tournament
Sat: 6:00pm, 8:00pm
Sun:  most likely 12:00pm or 2:00pm and 6:00pm (championship)

Bridgeton Municipal Athletic Complex
(Directions on "Tournament" tab)

vs. Warriors  21 - 0
vs. Knights 13 - 1
vs. Knights  19 - 0
vs. Jefferson County Sports Authority  18 - 11
1st Place

4 - 0

Monday, 7/11

County League
8:00pm, vs. Wood

Valley Park

Game rescheduled from 4/28.
Opposing team forfeited.

1 - 0

Monday, 7/11

County League
9:30pm, vs. Saunders

Valley Park

Game rescheduled from 6/17.
Opposing team forfeited.

1 - 0

Tuesday, 7/12

County League
6:00pm, vs. Wood

Ellisville, Field #6

Game rescheduled from 5/2.
19 - 0

1 - 0

Tuesday, 7/12

County League
8:00pm, vs. Stahlman (BOCO Blast) 

Valley Park

Game rescheduled from 6/27.
Game rained out.
Royales forfeit.

0 - 1

Thursday, 7/14

County League
6:00pm, vs. Saunders

Ballwin, Field #3

Game rescheduled from 4/20.
12 - 3

1 - 0

Sunday thru the following Sunday, 7/17 - 7/24
AAYBA World Series
Mon:  8:00am
Tues:  8:00am, 12:00pm
Wed:  off
Thurs:  10:00am, 4:00pm
Fri:  10:00am
Sat:  10:00am

Lutz Sports Complex
Arvada, CO

vs. Longmont Outlawz  12 - 0

vs. Hurricanes  17 - 6

vs. AW Shockers  12 - 2

vs. Colorado Majestix  14 - 0

vs. Oklahoma Rays  11 - 8

vs. Lincoln Dodgers Blue  3 - 5

vs. Hurricanes  6 - 5

3rd Place in the Platinum Division!

6 - 1

Print

Enter supporting content here