HomeAbout Our TeamRoyales tryouts 20172017 ScheduleDirections2016 Season2015 Season2014 Season2013 Season2012 Season2012 Cooperstown2011 Season2011 Team Photos2010 Season2009 SeasonTeam PhotosBlast From PastContact Us

 Current Record

9-2-2 

           MARCH

3/4 - Bayless High School (turf field-no cleats, tennis shoes only)  2:30-6:00pm -  doubleheader against The Ledgends

3/5-- KAA-Field #6 @ 6:00pm-7:50pm(lights will be on).

3/10-3/13 (schedule times released 3/8) - GMB opening day Tournament - Founders Field(Lake St. Louis)----------------------  Rained out

 

Tournament 

3/17-3/19 - Gametime spring training event - Weithaupt Fields----------------------  (W)Stl Legends 11-2, (W)Stl Legends 13-0

                                                                                                                                  (W)River Rascals 4-3, (W)Union Wildcats 10-5 

3/24-3/26 - Gametime spring training event - Weithaupt Fields----------------------  Rained out

 

Kirkwood league

Monday 3/27  KAA-Field#4  7:45pm vs Wolves-----------------------  Rained out, re-scheduled for 7/10 KAA-Field#4  7:45p

 

       APRIL

 

Tournament 

Saturday 4/1  Northwest AA-Field#6 3:00pm and 5:00pm ---------------------------   Rained out

Sunday 4/2  Northwest AA-Field#6 TBA(requires #9 spot or higher from Saturday) 

 

Kirkwood league

Monday 4/3  KAA-Field#4  7:45pm vs Crusaders----------------------  Rained out

 Monday 4/24  KAA-Field#4  7:45pm vs----------------------- Copperheads (T) 6-6

Tuesday 4/25  KAA-Field#4  6:00pm vs----------------------- Copperheads (T) 7-7

Saturday 4/29 Rivers edge indoor exabition games,--------------------- (W) Stixx 15-3, 29-4 

Sunday 4/30 Bud Dome indoor exabiton games, ----------------------(W) Redhawks 8-1,30-4 

 

Tournament

Saturday 4/8 Gametime Tournament, Wiethaupt Fields-Field#6 3:00pm and 5:00pm----------------------------(W) Montgomery City Bombers 14-7,  (W) Midwest Rebels 13-10               

Sunday 4/9 Gametime Tournament, Wiethaupht Fields-Field#4 9:00am ----------------------- (L)STL Aces 12-9

                                                                                                                                     ************* (3rd) Place************* 

 Tournament 

Saturday 4/22 Gametime Tournament, Northwest AA-Field#3  1:00pm and 3:00pm vs Mongomery County Bombers, River Valley Rebels----------------------  Rained out

Sunday 4/23 Gametime Tournament, Wiethaupt Fields-Field #6 11:30am and 1:00pm -------------------------(L) River Valley Rebels 10-9, (W) Stars 9-2

                                                                                                    Possible games at 5:30pm(#1 vs #2) or 7:00pm(#3 vs #4) 

                                                                                                

        MAY 

Tournament 

Saturday 5/6 Gametime tournament, Spring Rumble - Weithaupt Fields-Field #6 12:30pm and 2:30pm -vs- Mo Redhawks,  Mongomery County Bombers  

 

 Kirkwood league

Monday  5/1   KAA-Field#4  6:00pm vs Grizzlies--------------------------  Rained out

Monday  5/15   KAA-Field#4  7:45pm vs MonStars

Monday  5/22   KAA-Field#4  6:00pm vs Grizzlies

 

 Valley Park league

Thursday  5/4   Manchester AA-Field#3  8:00pm

Tuesday  5/9   VPAA 6:00pm  and 8:00pm             v

Thursday  5/11   Pacific YAA-Field#2  8:00pm

Wednesday  5/17  Fenton AA-Field#10  6:00pm

Tuesday  5/23   VPAA 6:00pm and 8:00pm 

 

      JUNE 

Kirkwood league 

Friday  6/2   KAA-Field#6  6:00pm vs Copperheads

Friday  6/9   KAA-Field#6  6:00pm vs MonStars

Thursday 6/15 KAA-Field#13 6:00pm vs Crusaders 

Tuesday  6/20   KAA-Field#6  7:45pm vs Crusaders

Tuesday  6/27   KAA-Field#4 6:00pm and 7:45pm vs Crusaders, Wolves

Valley Park league

Thursday  6/1  PYAA-Field#2  8:00pm

Wednesday  6/7  PYAA-Field#2  8:00pm

Wednesday  6/14  VPAA  6:00pm and 8:00pm  

Wednesday  6/28  PYAA-Field#2  6:00pm 

         JULY 

Kirkwood league 

Monday 7/10  KAA-Field#4  7:45 vs Wolves 

Remember, the home team is always listed last.